Skip to main content

Technology Team

ADMINISTRATION   
    
Jason Emricson Executive Director of IT/Operations847-551-8337
Jayce Bolhous Director of Technology847-551-8345
Gary Krause Technology Operations Manager847-551-8311
Linda Kent Database Manager847-551-8342
Len Restis LANDesk Administrator847-551-8426
Ryan Boldt Software Support Specialist847-551-8473
Wade London Desktop/Server Coordinator847-551-8339
Alexander Church Network and Telecommunications Manager847-551-8399
Mary Schmitt Desktop/Server Coordinator 847-551-8355 
Zach Seward Network/Telecom Associate847-551-8428
Diane Stratton Assistant to the Executive Director of IT/Operations847-551-8301
Kathi Taylor Help Desk Coordinator847-551-8395
Daniel Finger Help Desk Coordinator847-551-8309
Help Desk Help Desk847-551-8411
Fred Kobos Applications Engineer847-551-8393
Connie Shiroda Student Data Manager847-551-8385
Bernadette Wiss Infinite Campus Data Support847-551-8396
Marti Whitehouse Infinite Campus Specialist847-551-8493
Meghann Manella Infinite Campus Specialist847-551-8347
    
CMS ZONE   
    
Mike Reid 847-417-1282Supervisor 
    
   LOCATIONS
Eugene Cancio847-624-5915Technology CoordinatorCarpentersville Middle
Danny Palmisano847-343-1273Technology CoordinatordeLacey Family Education
   Dundee Highlands Elementary
   Oak Ridge
   Parkview Elementary
   CHROMEBOOK REPAIR @ CMS
    
DCHS ZONE   
    
Jesse Chavez847-857-9561Supervisor 
    
   LOCATIONS
Mike Bourbon847-343-2639Technology CoordinatorDundee-Crown High
Justin Dietrich224-407-6720Technology CoordinatorAlgonquin Lakes Elementary
Tony Barrera224-238-1874Technology CoordinatorAlgonquin Middle
   Eastview Elementary
   Golfview Elementary
   Lakewood
   Meadowdale Elementary
   Perry Elementary
    
JHS ZONE   
    
Sandy Broderick 224-523-1648Supervisor 
    
   LOCATIONS
James August847-366-9184Technology CoordinatorCentral Office/BH PDC
Skyler Anderson224-276-1222Senior Technology CoordinatorDundee Middle
Rob Seward847-417-1239Technology CoordinatorHarry D. Jacobs High
   Kenneth E. Neubert Elementary
   Lake In The Hills Elementary
   Liberty Elementary
   Lincoln Prairie Elementary
   Westfield Community
    
HHS ZONE   
    
Paul Welden 847-875-0038Supervisor 
    
   LOCATIONS
Kameron Scott224-828-4029Technology CoordinatorHampshire High
Vince Sifuentes224-325-9117 Gary D. Wright Elementary
   Gilberts Elementary
   Hampshire Elementary
   Hampshire Middle
   Sleepy Hollow Elementary

 

District Office
Phone: 847-551-8300
Fax: 847-551-8413
Community Unit School District 300

NEW! Central Office Location:
2550 Harnish Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
Contact Us