Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Staff PersonBuildingsDepartmentsPositions
Yazmin Aceves
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Specialist - PPS
Adedayo Adenekan
(847) 551-8425
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't T/L HS
John Adochio
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Jorge Almodovar
(224) 484-5190
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coordinator of Title I
Joseph Armintrout
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
Dir Grant Manage & Programs
Kenneth Bania
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Bruce Batt
(847) 551-8376
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Asst Manager Purchasing
Meriann Besonen
(847) 551-8314
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Director of Finance
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM LANDesk Administrator
Jayce Bolhous
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Asst Dir of Technology
Donna Bordsen
(847) 532-6730
District Offices/Administration
Transportation
ADM Director of Transp
Joseph Bruzzino
(224) 484-5263
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
Coord HS Alt & Sup Programming
Peggy Bulinski
(847) 551-8341
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Payroll
Charles Bumbales
(847) 551-8378
District Offices/Administration
School Operations
ADM Asst Sup't - Operations
Megan Burress
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-High Incid-Elem
Bridget Byrnes
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Applications Syst Engineer
Eugene Cancio
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Elias Carrera Jr
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Electrician
Gary Chester
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
District Safety Officer
Ronald Chilcutt
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
District iLearn Night Prog Tch
Alexander Church
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Network & Telecom Architct
Benjamin Churchill
(847) 551-8435
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Tchng Lrng-HS
Samantha Collins
(847) 551-8482
District Offices/Administration
Transportation
ADM Asst - Dir Transportation
Nallely Coria
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Translator
Kristin Corriveau
(847) 551-8429
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Tchng Lrng-EL
Joshua Cummins
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Instruct Tech Facilitator
Garrett Defauw
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Multimedia Commun Mgr
Everlean Dodson
(847) 551-8388
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Archives Manager
Jacquie Duginske
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
District RTI/PBIS Coord-Elem
Maxine Dulaney
(847) 551-8320
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Accts Pay
Jason Emricson
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM - Director of Technology
Floriscilla Enriquez
(847) 551-8352
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Accounting Coordinator
Paula Erwood
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G Specialist
Bridget Fitzsimons
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Coord - Instr Tech
Cheryl Frederickson
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
Dist Behavior Interventionist
Dana Garnett
(847) 551-8359
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Lora Garrison
(847) 551-8353
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Elementary
Jennifer Gold
(224) 484-4575
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Finance
Richard Golminas
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-High Incid-Secnd
Wendy Gorog
(847) 551-8367
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Manager - Grants Mgmt
Jason Grandt
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Susan Harkin
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Chief Financial Office
Tracy Harper
(847) 551-8347
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Infinite Campus Data Suppt
Deborah Hartman
(847) 551-8387
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Coord - Instr Tech
Robert Haske
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Plumber
Frederick Heid
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Chief Executive Officer
Christine Holyfield
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
District Speech Pathologist
Christine Hoover
(847) 551-8375
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Secretary - HR
Lenore Keaty
(847) 551-8307
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Asst - Dir PPS
Sarah Kedroski
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Assoc Sup't
Linda Keyes
(847) 551-8308
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Ex Secy - Sup't
Fred Kobos
(847) 551-8393
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Database Administrator Mgr
Michelle Kopetsky
(847) 551-8398
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Asst - Procurement
Michelle Kovar
(847) 551-8349
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Student Finance Leader
Gary Krause
(847) 792-3597
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop Operations Manager
Audrey Lakin
(847) 551-8386
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
District Teacher Mentoring
Katie Lind
(847) 551-8358
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Benefits
Andrew Lindley
(847) 792-3500
District Offices/Administration
Science
DISTRICT SCI FAIR ASST MGR
Linda Liveris
(847) 551-8406
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Asst - Purchasing
Wade London
(847) 551-8339
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop/Server Coord
Emily Lyday
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Clerk - HR
Traci Magsamen
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Specialist - Comm Svcs
Joan Mcgarry
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
District RTI/PBIS Coord-Scndry
Kara Mcmahon
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Tchng Lrng-MS
Raul Menchaca
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coordinator of Title III
Scott Minarczyk
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Eberto Mora
(847) 551-8372
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Director - HR
Elaine Morton
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM-SP Populations Facilitator
Deborah Mosena
(847) 551-8321
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Payroll
Shelley Nacke
(847) 532-6100
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Asst Sup't Ed Svcs
Lynnea Nelson
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Finance
John Nosewicz
(847) 792-3451
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
District School Psychologist
Lori Novak
(847) 551-8303
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Internal Auditor
Elena Nulle
(847) 532-7552
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Accts Pay
Colleen O'keefe
(847) 551-8372
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Chief Legal Counsel
Robert Oliver
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Laura Ornelas
(847) 551-8334
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Karen Patek
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Specialist - Purch
Lisa Pawlak
(847) 551-8350
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Gail Peters
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
District Speech Pathologist
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Electrician
Laura Rainer
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Finance
Michael Reid Jr
(847) 417-1282
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Tech Support Supervisor
Kendra Rieder
(847) 551-8330
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Secondary
Ruben Rivera Jr
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Susan Rohlwing
(224) 484-5056
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Dir Tchng Lrng-Instruction
Cynthia Schalk
(847) 551-8390
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Asst - Accts Recv
Mary Schmitt
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop/Server Coord
Gayle Seaton
(847) 551-8351
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Exec Secy - CFO
Linda Seward
(847) 551-8407
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't T/L MS
Robert Seward
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Specialist - PPS
Katrina Shedor
(847) 551-8331
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't Ed Serv
Connie Shiroda
(847) 551-8385
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Manager - Student Data
Susana Sierra-Manso
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Translator
Vince Sifuentes Jr
(224) 484-4805
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Susanna Siles
(847) 551-8329
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - Reception
Patricia Slowik
(847) 551-8366
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HRIS Coordinator
Michele Smallwood
(847) 551-8301
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Asst - Technology
Ronald Smith
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Carpenter
Michael Snow
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G HVAC
Joseph Sobol
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G Field Maintenance Coord
Kevin Soludczyk
(847) 343-1390
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G HVAC
Diane Stearns
(847) 551-8310
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Ex Secy - Assc Sup't
Cathy Storm
(847) 551-8338
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Ex Secy - Asst Sup't
Craig Sundstedt
(847) 551-8374
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Data Coach
Kathleen Taylor
(847) 551-8395
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Help Desk Coordinator
Erwin Trauth Jr
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Skilled Trades
Carolyn Trotz
(847) 683-5700
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
District 300 Plus Social Wrker
David Ulm Jr
(847) 532-6700
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
Director of Facilities
Lisa Van Wageningen
(224) 484-5900
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-High Incid-Elem
Maria Isabel Vandenbergh
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Specialist - Sch Imp
Maria Villalobos
(847) 551-8313
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Dir Grants Mgmt
Donald Wesemann
(224) 484-5056
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Dir Tchng Lrng-Compliance
Diane White
(847) 551-8336
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Spvsr - Purchasing
Deborah Wilcox
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Software Support Specialist
Michael Williamson
(224) 484-5214
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
District LEAD IEA REP
Paul Wiloff
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
Grounds Supervisor
District Office
Phone: 847-551-8300
Fax: 847-551-8413
Community Unit School District 300

NEW! Office Location:
1600 Big Timber Road
Hampshire, IL 60140

NEW! Mailing Address:
2605 Bunker Hill Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
Contact Us