Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Staff PersonBuildingsDepartmentsPositions
Yazmin Aceves
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Specialist - PPS
Adedayo Adenekan
(847) 551-8425
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't T/L HS
John Adochio
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Custodian
Skyler Anderson
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - JHS Zone
Joseph Armintrout
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Anthony Barrera
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - DCHS Zone
Bruce Batt
(847) 551-8369
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Asst Manager Purchasing
Phyllis Blaise
District Offices/Administration
Non-Certified Support
ADM AVID Tutor
Jayce Bolhous
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Director III - IT
Donna Bordsen
(847) 532-6730
District Offices/Administration
Transportation
ADM Director of Transp
Linda Breen
(847) 532-6201
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Director - Early Childhood
Johnathan Brenner
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-Related Services
Joseph Bruzzino
(224) 484-5263
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
Coord HS Alt & Sup Programming
Peggy Bulinski
(847) 551-8341
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Payroll
Eugene Cancio
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Anthony Cappello
(847) 532-6291
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Shannon Caputo
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Graphic Designer
Craig Chatham
(847) 532-6110
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Jesse Chavez
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Tech Support Supervisor
Gary Chester
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
District Safety Officer
Alexander Church
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Network & Telecom Architct
Samantha Collins
(847) 551-8482
District Offices/Administration
Transportation
ADM Asst - Dir Transportation
Nallely Coria
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Translator
Kristin Corriveau
(847) 551-8429
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Curriculum
Maria Cristina De Mosteyrin Gordillo
(224) 484-2526
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Title I Facilitator
Garrett Defauw
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Multimedia Commun Mgr
Justin Dietrich
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Kerry Dirck
(224) 484-5021
District Offices/Administration
School Operations
ADM Dir of Facilities
Everlean Dodson
(847) 551-8388
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Archives Manager
William Doran
(847) 551-8441
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Tchng Lrng-EL
Jacquie Duginske
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director - Mathematics
Elizabeth Duran
(847) 551-8398
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Specialist - Purch
Joseph Ehrmann
(224) 284-5198
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Coord - Assessment
Jennifer Ellett
(847) 532-7777
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-Early Childhood
Jason Emricson
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM - Exec Dir IT/Operations
Floriscilla Enriquez
(847) 551-8352
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Accounting Coordinator
Paula Erwood
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G Specialist
Christina Fain
(847) 532-6323
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Lisa Feltman
(847) 532-6800
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Title I Facilitator
Cheryl Frederickson
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director K-12/SEL
Dana Garnett
(847) 551-8359
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Lora Garrison
(847) 551-8353
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Elementary
Maria Garza
(847) 551-8313
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Dir Grants Mgmt
James Gehringer
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Amanda Giacalone
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-Autism
Cynthia Gibula
(847) 551-8390
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Asst - Accts Recv
Jennifer Gold
(847) 551-8315
District Offices/Administration
Purchasing
ADM Inven & Asset Control Spec
Crista Goluch
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Aileen Gorman
District Offices/Administration
Non-Certified Support
ADM AVID Tutor
Wendy Gorog
(847) 551-8367
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Manager - Grants Mgmt
Carlyann Grant
District Offices/Administration
Non-Certified Support
ADM AVID Tutor
Ivon Gutierrez
District Offices/Administration
Non-Certified Support
ADM AVID Tutor
Susan Harkin
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Chief of Staff/CSBO
Carla Hedrich
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Elementary
Frederick Heid
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Superintendent
Tina Holze
(224) 484-2241
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-High Incid-Secnd
Nathanial Hyde
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Lindsay Jonas
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Dir Prof Devel and Program
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Electrician
Allyson Kane
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Database Manager
Linda Keyes
(847) 551-8308
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Ex Secy - Sup't
Fred Kobos
(847) 551-8393
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Database Administrator Mgr
Michelle Kopetsky
(847) 551-8332
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Specialist - PPS
Michelle Kovar
(847) 551-8349
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Asst - Accts Recv
Gary Krause
(847) 792-3597
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop Operations Manager
Christine Lathrop
(847) 551-8375
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Secretary - HR
Katie Lind
(847) 551-8358
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Benefits
Wade London
(847) 551-8339
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop/Server Coord
Carisa Lopez
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Emily Lyday
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't T/L MS
Kevin Lyneis
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - JHS Zone
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Amy Maccrindle
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director of Literacy
Diane Magerko
(847) 532-6603
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Infinite Campus Data Suppt
Traci Magsamen
(847) 551-8344
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Asst - Dir Communications
Stephen Mais
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
District Custodial Manager
Richard Mccarthy
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G HVAC
Megan Mcfalls
(847) 551-8421
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Title I Facilitator
Anthony Mcginn
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Director - Comm Svcs
Kara Mcmahon
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Chief Academic Officer
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G Maintenance
Scott Minarczyk
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper Lead
Katherine Mitmoen
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HR Coordinator - Secondary
Eberto Mora
(847) 551-8372
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Executive Director - HR
Deborah Mosena
(847) 551-8321
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Payroll
Pamela Mueller
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Payroll
Marlene Munoz
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Title III Facilitator
Carmen Murphy
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Translator
Shelley Nacke
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Asst Sup't Ed Svcs
Lynnea Nelson
(847) 551-8300
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Finance
Lori Novak
(847) 551-8303
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Internal Auditor
Elena Nulle
(847) 551-8405
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Accts Pay
Melissa O'hara
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Colleen O'keefe
(847) 551-8372
District Offices/Administration
Legal
ADM Chief Legal Counsel
Robert Oliver
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Jennifer Olson
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Laura Ornelas
(847) 551-8334
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - HR
Daniel Palmisano
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - Admin Zone
Thomas Parisi
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coord - PE, Health, Dr Ed
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Dir Digital Lit & Innova
Karen Patek
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Accts Pay
Joshua Perdomo
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coord Title I & ELL Servic
Jennifer Porter
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Director of Finance/CSBO
Bruce Powell
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Electrician
Laura Rainer
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Specialist - Finance
Stephanie Ramstad
(224) 484-2101
District Offices/Administration
Title Programs
ADM Ast Sup TitleI/Turnaround
Michael Reid Jr
(847) 417-1282
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Tech Support Supervisor
Leonard Restis
(847) 551-8426
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM LANDesk Administrator
Ruben Rivera Jr
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Kurt Rohlwing
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director - SS/World Lang
Susan Rohlwing
(224) 484-5056
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Dir Tchng Lrng-Ed Services
Brandon Schaefer
(224) 484-5824
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-High Incid-Elem
Lauren Scheck
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Patricia Schmidt
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director - Assmnt & Accnt
Sherrie Schmidt
(847) 551-8371
District Offices/Administration
Health Services
ADM School Hlth Svcs Coord
Mary Schmitt
(847) 551-8355
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Desktop/Server Coord
Joseph Schumacher
(224) 484-4501
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Asst Sup't Tchng Lrng-SEC
Kameron Scott
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - HHS Zone
Gayle Seaton
(847) 551-8351
District Offices/Administration
Finance
ADM Exec Secy - CFO
Robert Seward
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Specialist - PPS
Zachary Seward
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Network/Telecom Associate
Katrina Shedor
(847) 551-8331
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Non Cert
ADM Asst - Asst Sup't Ed Serv
Connie Shiroda
(847) 551-8385
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Manager - Student Data
Vince Sifuentes Jr
(224) 484-4805
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
Tech Coord I - DCHS Zone
Susanna Siles
(847) 551-8329
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
ADM Specialist - Reception
Patricia Slowik
(847) 551-8366
District Offices/Administration
Human Resources
HRIS Coordinator
Rebecca Slowik
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Digital Learning Coaches
Ronald Smith
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Carpenter III
Michael Snow
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G HVAC III
Kevin Soludczyk
(847) 343-1390
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G HVAC
Diane Stearns
(847) 551-8310
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
ADM Ex Secy - Assc Sup't
Jacob Stouffer
(847) 532-6279
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coord-Fine & Perform Arts
Diane Stratton
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Asst - Technology
Terry Stroh Jr
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Director - Science/CTE
Juan Suarez
(224) 484-5127
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Coord Title I & ELL Servic
Craig Sundstedt
(847) 551-8374
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Data Coach
Kathleen Taylor
(847) 551-8395
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Help Desk Coordinator
Amy Timonen
District Offices/Administration
Pupil Personnel Svcs-Certified
ADM Ed Svc Sp-Low Incidences
Stephen Trauth
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B & G - Groundskeeper
Erwin Trauth Jr
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
B&G Mason III
Maria Isabel Vandenbergh
(847) 551-8379
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
ADM Specialist - Sch Imp
Nelmari Velazquez Rodriguez
(847) 551-8460
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Specialist - Purch
Diane White
(847) 551-8336
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Director III- Purchasing
Patricia Whitecotton
(847) 551-8335
District Offices/Administration
Curriculum Development
Dir Grant Manage & Fed Prog
Martha Whitehouse
(847) 551-8493
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Specialist-Infinite Campus
Michael Williamson
(224) 484-5214
District Offices/Administration
Superintendents' Office
District LEAD IEA REP
Paul Wiloff
Buildings and Grounds
Building & Grounds
Grounds Supervisor
Bernadette Wiss
(847) 551-8396
District Offices/Administration
Technology Support
ADM Infinite Campus Data Suppt
Michael Zahalka
Buildings and Grounds
Purchasing
ADM Specialist - Purch
District Office
Phone: 847-551-8300
Fax: 847-551-8413
Community Unit School District 300

NEW! Central Office Location:
2550 Harnish Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
Contact Us