Skip to main content

Members of the Board of Education

Members of the Board of Education

2000s and Beyond

Charles M. Chamberlain, Mary E. Henk, Steven Guetschow, Dean Steigemeier, John Court , Jill Grung, Richard Traub, Linda Rafanello, Mary Fioretti, Susie Kopacz, David Alessio, Anne Miller, Mary Warren, Karen Roeckner, Joe Stevens, Monica Clark, John Ryan, Chris Stanton, Karen Plaza, Steve Fiorentino, Kathleen Burley, Dave Alessio, Kym Garcia


1990s

William P. Caveny, Dorothy deLacey, Chad N. Koppie, Cynthia Y. Burgess, Thomas J. Thomas, Ned Rolston, Patricia M. Brannon Charles M. Chamberlain, Gail Wall, Jerry L. Christopherson, Mary E. Henk, Douglas R. Snow, Steven Guetschow, Phyllis Lee Campagna, Dean Stiegemeier, John Court, Anne Miller, Jill Grung


1980s

Frederick J. Zierer, Jr. , John V. Skillman , James A. Alpeter , Roy E. Johnson , Steven P. Schartow, T. Douglas Irving , Thomas W. Carroll, Linda Reck, Ronald A. Ahlman, Margaret E. Miles , Thomas I. Benthusen, Charles LaMarsh, Rose M. Doty , E. William Morse, William P. Caveny , Dorothy deLacey , Glen Rothe, Allan DeMien, Bill Nelson, David Dattilo, Chad N. Koppie, Cynthia Y. Burgess, Ned Rolston, Thomas J. Thomas, Patricia M. Brannon


1970s

Frank D. Johnson, Philip K. Whitehouse, William C. Payne, Robert Hoff, Dorothy M. Kraebber, Harry Spertus, C. Cass Collins, Frederick J. Zierer, Jr., Tom L. Gasche, George M. Rowley, Nancy R. Giovannoni, Gerald E. Melahn, John E. Near, John V. Skillman, Deborah L. Fisher, James A. Alpeter, Roy E. Johnson, Jr., Dorothy Harnish, Steven P. Schartow, T. Douglas Irving, Thomas W. Carroll


1960s

Stanley H. Cowan, Harry F. Little, Frederic C. thierbach, Thomas A. Dawson, Everett Kray, Robert W. Acree, Donald H. Widmayer, Albert L. Youngquist, Dean L. Armstrong, Ardin V. Larson, Dale E. Melms, Raymond Eberhardt, Frank D. Johnson, Philip K. Whitehouse, William C. Payne, Robert Hoff, Dorothy M. Kraebber, Harry Spertus


1940s - 1950s

W. Wendell Rolston, P.W. Rauschert, Harold L. Jepson, Ralph B. McKenzie, Ralph W. Helm, George R. Janak, John R. Laing, John H. Brock, Clark Melms, Levern Puffpaff, Otto Stuehler, Erwin Deuchler, Erven Jurs, Monroe A. Toussaint, Milton Stading, Raymond Nelson, John Test, John B. Hill, Robert Lowe, Richard Zurchauer, Stanley H. Cowan, Harry F. Little, Frederic C. Thierbach, Thomas A. Dawson, Everett Kray, Robert W. Acree

District Office
Phone: 847-551-8300
Fax: 847-551-8413
Community Unit School District 300

NEW! Central Office Location:
2550 Harnish Drive
Algonquin, IL 60102
Contact Us